Color Guard Champions 1978 - 2010

2010
World Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Open Class - King Philip, Wrentham
Class A - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Class B - St. Ann's, Neponset
Cadet - St. Ann's, Neponset

2009
World Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Open Class - King Philip, Wrentham
Class A - Salem Blue, Salem, NH
Class B - St. Ann's, Neponset
Class C - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Cadet Class - St. Ann's, Neponset

2008
World Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Open Class - King Philip, Wrentham
Class A - St. Ann's, Neponset
Class B - All Saints, Weymouth
Class C - St. Ann's, Neponset
Cadet Class - St. Ann's, Neponset

2007
World Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Open Class - Salem Blue, Salem, NH
Class A - St. Ann's, Neponset
Class B - Maine Attraction, Old Orchard Beach, ME
Class C - St. Ann's, Neponset
Cadet Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge

2006
World Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Open Class - St. Ann's, Neponset
Class A - Salem Blue, Salem, NH
Class B - St. Ann's, Neponset
Class C - St. Brendan's, Dorchester
Cadet Class - St. Ann's Neponset

2005
World Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Class A - St. John's, Beverly
Class C - St. Brendan's, Dorchester
Cadet Class - St. Ann's, Neponset

2004
World Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Open Class - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Class A - St. Ann's, Neponset
Class C - St. Brendan's, Dorchester
Cadet Class - St. Ann's, Neponset

2003
World Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Open Class - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Class A - St. John's, Beverly
Class C - St. John's, Beverly
Cadet Class - St. Ann's, Neponset

2002
World Class - St. Ann's, Neponset
Open Class - St. John's, Beverly
Class A - Salem Blue, Salem NH
Class B - St. John's, Beverly
Cadet Class - St. John's, Beverly

2001
World Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Open Class - St. Ann's, Neponset
Class A - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Class B - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Cadet Class - St. Ann's, Neponset

2000
World Class - St. Ann's, Neponset
Open Class - St. Ann's, Neponset
Class A - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Class B - Salem Blue, Salem, NH
Class C - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Cadet Class - St. John's, Beverly

1999
World Class - Emerald Marquis, Wakefield
Open - Avilaros, Boston
Class A - Mystique, Somerville
Class B - Taboo, Maine
Class C - Automation, Randolph
Cadet - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge

1998
World Class - Emerald Marquis, Wakefield
Open - Avilaros, Boston
Class A - St. Catherine's Townies, Charlestown
Class B - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Class C - St. Ann’s, Neponset

1997
World Class - Emerald Marquis, Wakefield
Open - Avilaros, Boston
Class A - St. John’s Productions, Cambridge
Class B - Mystique, Somerville
Class C - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Cadet - St. John’s, Beverly

1996
World Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Open - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Class A - St. John’s, Cambridge
Class B - St. Ann’s, Neponset
Class C - St. John’s, Beverly
Cadet - St. Ann’s, Neponset

1995
World Class - Emerald Marquis, Wakefield
Open - St. Ann’s, Neponset
Class A - Karizma, Lynn
Class B - St. Patrick’s, Stoneham
Class C - St. Catherine’s, Somerville
Cadet - St. Ann’s Neponset

1994
World Class - Emerald Marquis, Whitman
Open - St. Ann’s, Neponset
Class A - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Class B - St. John’s, Cambridge
Class C - St . John’s, Beverly
Cadet - St. John’s, Beverly

1993
World Class - Emerald Marquis, Whitman
Open - St. Patrick’s, Stoneham
Class A - St. Ann’s, Neponset
Class B - St. Ann’s, Neponset
Class C - St. John’s, Cambridge
Cadet - St. Catherine’s, Somerville

1992
World Class - Emerald Marquis, Whitman
Class A - St. Patrick’s, Stoneham
Class B - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Class C - Automation, Randolph
Cadet - St. Ann’s, Neponset

1991
World Class - Emerald Marquis, South Shore
Class A - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Class B - Metro West, Natick
Class C - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Cadet - Sacred Heart, Roslindale

1990
Open Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Class A - So Tap, Dover NH
Class B - St. Patrick’s, Stoneham
Class C - St. Ann’s Neponset
Cadets - St. Ann’s Neponset

1989
Open Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Class A - St. Ann’s, Neponset
H.S. Class - Fantasy, Woburn
Class B - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Class C - Suburbanettes, Nashua NH
Cadets - St. Ann’s, Neponset - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge

1988
Open Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Class A - Suburbanettes, Nashua NH
Class B - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
lass C - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Cadet - St. Catherine’s, Somerville

1987
Open Class - St. Anthony, Everett
Class A - St. Ann’s, Neponset
Class B - Winthrop Classics, Winthrop
Class C - St. Catherine’s, Somerville
Cadet - St. Catherine’s, Somerville

1986
Open Class - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Class A - Adonis, Fitchburg
Class B - St. Ann’s, Neponset
Class C - St. Catherines, Somerville
Cadet - Sacred Heart, Roslindale 

1985
Open Class - Erte Productions
Class A - St. Anthony, Everett
Class B - Citations, Burlington
Class C - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge
Cadet - St. Therese, Everett

1984
Open Class - Emerald Marquis
Class A - St. Anthony, Everett
Class B - St. Patrick’s, Stoneham
Class C - St. Joseph, Wakefield
Cadet - St. Mary’s, Brookline

1983
Open Class - Quasar, Revere
Class A - Woonsocket H.S., Woonsocket RI
Class B 27th Lancers, Revere
Class C - St. Mary's, Brookline
Cadet - Citations, Burlington

1982
Open Class - St .Joseph, Medford
Class A - St. Therese, Everett
Class B - St. Anthony, Everett
Class C - St. Patrick’s, Stoneham
Cadets - St. Mary’s, Brookline

1981
Open Class - St. Joseph, Medford
Class A - St. Therese, Everett
Class B - St. Therese, Everett
Class C - St. Therese, Everett

1980
Open Class - St. Patrick’s, Stoneham
Class A - St. Mary’s, Brookline
Class B - St. Patrick’s, Stoneham
Class C - St. Mary’s, Brookline

1979
Class AI - Quasar, Revere
Class AI-B - Guardsmen, Middlesex County
Class AII-A - St. Therese, Everett
Class AII-B - 27th Lancers, Revere
Class C - Blessed Sacrament, Cambridge

1978
Class AI - St. Anthony, Everett
Class AII - St. Therese, Everett
Class AII-B - Sacred Heart, Roslindale
Class C - St. Patrick’s, Stoneham